ARCS News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02


Apr
26

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Mayfield High School – Varsity
4:00 pm | Highland Heights Park Tennis Courts @ Highland Heights Community Park

Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Mayfield High School – JV
4:15 pm | Tennis Courts @ Brush High School

Apr
26

Girls 7th/8th Track vs.

Mayfield Middle School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Brush High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mayfield High School

Mayfield High School
4:30 pm | Humpal Field @ Greenview Middle School

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Mayfield High School

Mayfield High School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Brush High School

Apr
26

Boys 7th/8th Track vs.

Mayfield Middle School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Brush High School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

West Geauga Local Schools
4:15 pm | West Geauga Middle School

Apr
27

Boys 7th/8th Track vs.

Chardon Middle School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Brush High School

Apr
27

Boys 7th/8th Tennis vs.

Eastlake
4:30 pm | Lyndhurst Park -Memorial Tennis

Apr
27

Girls 7th/8th Track vs.

Chardon Middle School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Brush High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Kenston High School – Varsity A
4:00 pm | Diamond #1 @ Kenston High School

Apr
28

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Kenston High School

Kenston High School
4:15 pm | Tennis Courts @ Brush High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Softball at Mayfield High School

Mayfield High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Mayfield High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Track at Madison High School

Madison High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Field- JV @ Madison High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Track at Madison High School

Madison High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Field- JV @ Madison High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Baseball at Mayfield High School

Mayfield High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Mayfield High School

Apr
29

Boys 7th/8th Tennis at Perry High School

Perry
4:00 pm | Perry High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Track at St. Ignatius High School, Max S. Hayes High School

St. Ignatius High School
4:15 pm | Field @ St. Ignatius High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Hawken Upper School
4:15 pm | Varsity baseball field @ Hawken Upper School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Hawken Upper School – Varsity B
4:15 pm | Tennis Courts @ Brush High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Madison High School

Madison High School
4:30 pm | Brainard Park -Brush 9th baseball @ Brainard Park -Brush 9th baseball

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Willoughby South High School

Willoughby South High School
4:15 pm | Tennis Courts

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Willoughby South High School

Willoughby South High School
4:15 pm | Tennis Courts @ Brush High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Kenston High School

Kenston High School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Brush High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Kenston High School

Kenston High School
4:30 pm | Humpal Field @ Greenview Middle School

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Parma Senior High School

Parma Senior High School
11:00 am | Field #1 @ Veterans Memorial Park (FKA State Road Park)

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Parma Senior High School –

Parma Senior High School –
11:00 am | Humpal Field @ Greenview Middle School

May
01

Boys Varsity Track at Gilmour Academy

Gilmour Academy
12:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Gilmour Academy

May
01

Girls Varsity Track at Gilmour Academy

Gilmour Academy
12:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Gilmour Academy

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball at Saint Joseph Academy – 1

Saint Joseph Academy – 1
2:00 pm | Victory Sports Park

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball at Sandusky City Schools

Sandusky City Schools
3:30 pm | Victory Sports Park

May
02

Girls Varsity Softball at Tbd

TBD
11:00 am | Victory Sports Park