ARCS News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17


Jan
11

Boys Freshman Brown Basketball at Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
4:30 pm | Main Gym @ Strongsville High School

Jan
12

Boys Freshman Gold Basketball vs. Lutheran East High School

Lutheran East High School
4:30 pm | Welser -Main gym @ Brush High School

Jan
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lutheran East High School

Lutheran East High School
6:00 pm | Welser -Main gym @ Brush High School

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lutheran East High School

Lutheran East High School
7:30 pm | Welser -Main gym @ Brush High School

Jan
13

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

Wickliffe City Schools
4:00 pm | Freeway Lanes -Wickliffe @ Roll House Wickliffe

Jan
13

Varsity Hockey at Elyria Catholic High School

Elyria Catholic High School
8:00 pm | North Park Ice Rink @ North Park Rec

Jan
14

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Medina Senior High School

Jan
14

Girls Varsity Basketball at Medina Senior High School

Medina Senior High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Medina Senior High School

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Swimming at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
6:30 pm | Pool A @ SPIRE Institute

Jan
15

Girls Varsity Swimming at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
6:30 pm | Pool B @ SPIRE Institute

Jan
15

Varsity Hockey vs. Twinsburg High School

Twinsburg High School
7:00 pm | Orr Ice Arena @ Orr Ice Arena

Jan
16

Varsity Wrestling at

Green HS/MS – Uniontown
9:00 am | Main Gym @ Green High/Middle School

Jan
16

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
11:00 am | Welser -Main gym @ Brush High School

Jan
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
12:30 pm | Welser -Main gym @ Brush High School

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
2:00 pm | Welser -Main gym @ Brush High School

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Swimming at Highland High School, Mayfield High School

Mayfield High School
3:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Swimming at Highland High School, Mayfield High School

Mayfield High School
3:00 pm | Main Gym @ Mayfield High School

Jan
17

Girls Varsity Swimming at Mayfield High School, Eastlake North High School

Mayfield High School
11:00 am | Spire Institute @ SPIRE Institute

Jan
17

Boys Varsity Swimming at Mayfield High School, Eastlake North High School

Mayfield High School
11:00 am | Spire Institute @ SPIRE Institute

Jan
17

Varsity Hockey vs. Elyria Catholic High School

Elyria Catholic High School
11:30 am | Orr Ice Arena @ Orr Ice Arena