Boys Varsity Cross Country, Girls Varsity Cross Country · ARC Cross Country Runners Dig In At Districts….


 

 

ohsaablk.jpg (18212 bytes)

 

 

 

The Brush Arc mens and womens “distance runners” boarded a bus Saturday morning (10/24) and headed east – to the site of the 2020 OHSAA Cross Country District Championships at WRC member Madison HS – and came away with valuable experience and an admirable showing.  XC heavyweights St. Ignatius, Kenston, Mentor, Solon, and University School were the Top 5 TEAM finishers, while the first 5 INDIVIDUAL runners were as follows:

     1 Dennis Princic              Kenston                  12  0:16:00.00   53
     2 Matt Kelly                  St. Ignatius             11  0:16:00.01  140
     3 Sean Uhran                  St. Ignatius             11  0:16:02.42  144
     4 Griffin Walsh               University School        12  0:16:15.50  158
     5 Nathan Close                Solon                    12  0:16:21.75  126

As for Brush, promising finishes were recorded by Delbert Longino (43rd place of 148 runners), Jeff Raynor (61st place), and Luca Gray (77th) – all of whom were within or close to the top 50% of finishers. Jordan Raynor, Josh Smith, and Keith Smith rounded out the sextet of Arc athletes competing – who were able to push Brush into a 13th slot team finish, ahead of WRC foes Mayfield, Madison, Willoughby South and Eastlake North – and also neighborhood opponents Cleveland Heights and Euclid – among other schools.

For the Arc women, Maliyah Grant and Chaely Raynor gave chase within a very competitive field of athletes, where the Top 5 runners looked like this:

     1 Savannah Dennison           Mentor                   10  0:18:32.07  222
     2 Andrea Mann                 Chardon                  12  0:18:39.71  168
     3 Cheyenne Durda              Paine. Riverside         12  0:18:40.34  243
     4 Mia Compton-Engle           Shaker Hts.              11  0:18:44.13  250
     5 Cecelia Paglia              Kenston                  10  0:18:53.91  192

Unfortunately, no Brush “distance dashers” qualified to compete in the OHSAA Regionals next weekend at Boardman HS, but rest assured, Coach Swinerton will have the Brush XC team trained and ready for the Fall of 2021 !

 

Ohio High School Athletic Association
2020 District Cross Country Results
October 24, 2020

 

 

Qualifiers: (LADIES) Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Boardman.

 

    Brush                          No Score    
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Maliyah Grant                   0:22:58.50   11     0:04:26.43
      2. Chaely Raynor                   0:25:45.38    9     0:07:13.31
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Qualifiers: (MEN) Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the regional tournament at Boardman.

 

Team Results Boys Division 1 
Division I  II  III  Madison District XC Schools
October 24, 2020 Madison High School
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. St. Ignatius                   Score:    47     Total:   1:21:44.31
                                                  Average:   0:16:20.86
                                                   Spread:   0:00:38.03
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Matt Kelly                   2  0:16:00.01   11     0:00:00.01
      2. Sean Uhran                   3  0:16:02.42   11     0:00:02.42
      3. Aidan Monroe                11  0:16:31.65   12     0:00:31.65
      4. Peter Fitzpatrick           12  0:16:32.19   12     0:00:32.19
      5. Connor Geary                19  0:16:38.04   12     0:00:38.04
      6. Alexander Paliga            29  0:16:50.72   11     0:00:50.72
      7. Joseph Maloney              34  0:16:58.31   12     0:00:58.31
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Kenston                        Score:    53     Total:   1:22:14.60
                                                  Average:   0:16:26.92
                                                   Spread:   0:00:45.70
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Dennis Princic               1  0:16:00.00   12     0:00:00.00
      2. Garrett McConnell            7  0:16:28.05   12     0:00:28.05
      3. Nathan Bertman               8  0:16:28.62   12     0:00:28.62
      4. Jack Turk                   13  0:16:32.23   12     0:00:32.23
      5. Tyler McMahan               24  0:16:45.70   12     0:00:45.70
      6. Owen Orlowski               27  0:16:48.36   12     0:00:48.36
      7. Braden Hunt                 35  0:16:59.34   11     0:00:59.34
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Mentor                         Score:   104     Total:   1:23:21.23
                                                  Average:   0:16:40.25
                                                   Spread:   0:00:16.69
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Cameron Rigsby              15  0:16:33.37   12     0:00:33.37
      2. Joshua Risko                18  0:16:36.95   11     0:00:36.95
      3. Dominic Ricco               21  0:16:40.11   12     0:00:40.11
      4. Keaton Hahn                 22  0:16:40.74   12     0:00:40.74
      5. Matt Biddell                28  0:16:50.06    9     0:00:50.06
      6. Timmy Hordinski             33  0:16:56.23   10     0:00:56.23
      7. Michael Petrovic            40  0:17:07.40   10     0:01:07.40
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Solon                          Score:   110     Total:   1:23:36.72
                                                  Average:   0:16:43.34
                                                   Spread:   0:00:45.35
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Nathan Close                 5  0:16:21.75   12     0:00:21.75
      2. Johnny Ciccero              14  0:16:32.93   12     0:00:32.93
      3. Josh Baker                  16  0:16:34.69   12     0:00:34.69
      4. Ryan Goldfeder              36  0:17:00.25   11     0:01:00.25
      5. Adam Yousef                 39  0:17:07.10   11     0:01:07.10
      6. James Howell                43  0:17:11.42   10     0:01:11.42
      7. Charles Kasper              85  0:18:18.58   10     0:02:18.58
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. University School              Score:   139     Total:   1:24:34.23
                                                  Average:   0:16:54.85
                                                   Spread:   0:01:34.90
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Griffin Walsh                4  0:16:15.50   12     0:00:15.50
      2. Nate Miller                  9  0:16:30.62   11     0:00:30.62
      3. Ben Lafave                  10  0:16:30.70   12     0:00:30.70
      4. Chris Frerichs              52  0:17:27.01   12     0:01:27.01
      5. Stefan Leonard              64  0:17:50.40   12     0:01:50.40
      6. Cameron Bizjak              78  0:18:09.66   10     0:02:09.66
      7. Chase Greppin               79  0:18:10.55    9     0:02:10.55
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Chardon                        Score:   219     Total:   1:26:23.59
                                                  Average:   0:17:16.72
                                                   Spread:   0:01:05.33
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Karl Dietz                  17  0:16:35.70    9     0:00:35.70
      2. Luke Danison                31  0:16:52.42   11     0:00:52.42
      3. Thomas Nelson               56  0:17:37.13    9     0:01:37.13
      4. Anthony Zampino             57  0:17:37.31   12     0:01:37.31
      5. Colin Snider                58  0:17:41.03   10     0:01:41.03
      6. Jack Sweet                  59  0:17:42.45   12     0:01:42.45
      7. Makoto Gumpf                95  0:18:30.60    9     0:02:30.60
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Paine. Riverside               Score:   230     Total:   1:26:35.17
                                                  Average:   0:17:19.03
                                                   Spread:   0:01:11.84
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Bryce Weber                 23  0:16:44.20   11     0:00:44.20
      2. Noah Blore                  37  0:17:02.55   11     0:01:02.55
      3. Scott Cavell                49  0:17:24.54   11     0:01:24.54
      4. Trent Babcock               53  0:17:27.84   12     0:01:27.84
      5. Ian White                   68  0:17:56.04   11     0:01:56.04
      6. Christopher Rocha           72  0:18:00.59   12     0:02:00.59
      7. Elliott Putney              77  0:18:09.17   12     0:02:09.17
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Shaker Hts.                    Score:   235     Total:   1:26:49.51
                                                  Average:   0:17:21.90
                                                   Spread:   0:01:32.33
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. DeAndre Hall                 6  0:16:25.06   12     0:00:25.06
      2. David Carpenter             50  0:17:25.05   12     0:01:25.05
      3. Nico Moulthrop              54  0:17:28.65   10     0:01:28.65
      4. Gage Weingart               55  0:17:33.36   11     0:01:33.36
      5. Sam Morris                  70  0:17:57.39   12     0:01:57.39
      6. Andre Poggio                74  0:18:01.97   10     0:02:01.97
      7. Angelo Parrino              86  0:18:18.89   10     0:02:18.89
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9. Howland                        Score:   248     Total:   1:27:07.64
                                                  Average:   0:17:25.53
                                                   Spread:   0:01:03.64
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Lane Goble                  30  0:16:51.98   12     0:00:51.98
      2. Emanuel Fakkas              41  0:17:07.49   12     0:01:07.49
      3. Zachary Brill               48  0:17:23.61   12     0:01:23.61
      4. Mark Rubino                 62  0:17:48.94   12     0:01:48.94
      5. Benjamin Bronson            67  0:17:55.62   10     0:01:55.62
      6. Brandon Null                73  0:18:00.61   10     0:02:00.61
      7. Connor Durig               105  0:18:55.12   12     0:02:55.12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Geneva                         Score:   277     Total:   1:27:40.01
                                                  Average:   0:17:32.00
                                                   Spread:   0:01:47.91
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Alex Reese                  25  0:16:46.78   12     0:00:46.78
      2. Zachary Reese               32  0:16:54.29   12     0:00:54.29
      3. William Hanchosky           47  0:17:18.90   12     0:01:18.90
      4. Sam Robinson                75  0:18:05.35   10     0:02:05.35
      5. Matthew Frabotta            98  0:18:34.69   12     0:02:34.69
      6. Bryan Lininger              99  0:18:36.36   11     0:02:36.36
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Twinsburg                      Score:   332     Total:   1:29:04.00
                                                  Average:   0:17:48.80
                                                   Spread:   0:01:39.06
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Aiden Cain                  26  0:16:48.20   11     0:00:48.20
      2. Sam Wales-McGrath           38  0:17:02.72    9     0:01:02.72
      3. Vince Sciarabba             88  0:18:19.86   10     0:02:19.86
      4. Max Howard                  89  0:18:25.96   10     0:02:25.96
      5. Aiden Bennage               91  0:18:27.26   10     0:02:27.26
      6. Haridu Peiris               96  0:18:32.25   10     0:02:32.25
      7. Brian Nesic                100  0:18:39.00   12     0:02:39.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Nordonia                       Score:   342     Total:   1:29:29.24
                                                  Average:   0:17:53.85
                                                   Spread:   0:01:02.98
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Chris Turner                44  0:17:11.87   10     0:01:11.87
      2. Nathan Gerhart              65  0:17:52.79   10     0:01:52.79
      3. Evan White                  71  0:17:58.54   12     0:01:58.54
      4. Nathan Lahrmer              80  0:18:11.19   12     0:02:11.19
      5. Jacob Colbert               82  0:18:14.85   11     0:02:14.85
      6. Ryan Kinch                  87  0:18:19.11   11     0:02:19.11
      7. Logan Purcell               90  0:18:26.67    9     0:02:26.67
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Brush                          Score:   370     Total:   1:30:17.33
                                                  Average:   0:18:03.47
                                                   Spread:   0:01:50.21
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Delbert Longino             42  0:17:08.29   12     0:01:08.29
      2. Jeff Raynor                 60  0:17:47.50   12     0:01:47.50                 
      3. Luca Gray                   76  0:18:05.61   11     0:02:05.61
      4. Jordan Raynor               84  0:18:17.43   11     0:02:17.43
      5. Josh Smith                 108  0:18:58.50   12     0:02:58.50
      6. Keith Smith                136  0:22:03.32   12     0:06:03.32
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Mayfield                       Score:   407     Total:   1:31:01.58
                                                  Average:   0:18:12.32
                                                   Spread:   0:01:29.47
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Max Rollins                 46  0:17:15.93   12     0:01:15.93
      2. Cole Edwards                69  0:17:57.14   10     0:01:57.14
      3. Philip Gaughan              93  0:18:29.72   12     0:02:29.72
      4. Aaron Florman               97  0:18:33.39   11     0:02:33.39
      5. Ben Bremec                 102  0:18:45.40   12     0:02:45.40
      6. Dominic Casey              109  0:19:01.89    9     0:03:01.89
      7. Christian Schroeder        111  0:19:07.59    9     0:03:07.59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15. Niles McKinley                 Score:   409     Total:   1:31:54.37
                                                  Average:   0:18:22.87
                                                   Spread:   0:02:24.15
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Nathan Lanham               45  0:17:14.85   12     0:01:14.85
      2. Ryan Cline                  63  0:17:49.79   12     0:01:49.79
      3. Ashton Russo                66  0:17:55.28   10     0:01:55.28
      4. Christopher Noland         116  0:19:15.45    9     0:03:15.45
      5. David Wilson               119  0:19:39.00   11     0:03:39.00
      6. Zach Thorp                 123  0:20:05.29   12     0:04:05.29
      7. Logan Crummel              128  0:20:42.41   10     0:04:42.41
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. Madison                        Score:   416     Total:   1:31:21.70
                                                  Average:   0:18:16.34
                                                   Spread:   0:01:30.44
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Brian Chaffee               51  0:17:26.47   12     0:01:26.47
      2. Dillon Miller               81  0:18:12.89   12     0:02:12.89
      3. Dimitri Dragas              83  0:18:15.63   11     0:02:15.63
      4. Reece Powell                94  0:18:29.80   11     0:02:29.80
      5. Noah Anderson              107  0:18:56.91   11     0:02:56.91
      6. Bryaden White              110  0:19:04.82   11     0:03:04.82
      7. Ethan Staffiera            132  0:21:24.48   10     0:05:24.48
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17. Cle. Heights                   Score:   441     Total:   1:32:18.95
                                                  Average:   0:18:27.79
                                                   Spread:   0:02:30.41
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Braedan Gallagher           20  0:16:38.39   11     0:00:38.39
      2. Jayvon Prior                92  0:18:28.51   10     0:02:28.51
      3. Aaron Lewis                104  0:18:55.02   10     0:02:55.02
      4. David Banks                112  0:19:08.23    9     0:03:08.23
      5. Trevon Upshaw              113  0:19:08.80   12     0:03:08.80
      6. Holden Walker              120  0:19:42.32   10     0:03:42.32
      7. Sule Lunda                 129  0:20:44.44   10     0:04:44.44
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18. Eastlake North                 Score:   520     Total:   1:35:22.64
                                                  Average:   0:19:04.53
                                                   Spread:   0:02:10.42
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Jason Reik                  61  0:17:48.05   12     0:01:48.05
      2. Troy Federici              106  0:18:55.83    9     0:02:55.83
      3. Matt Colton                114  0:19:14.41   10     0:03:14.41
      4. John Keough                118  0:19:25.88   12     0:03:25.88
      5. Ethan Karis                121  0:19:58.47   12     0:03:58.47
      6. Alec McNally               124  0:20:07.70    9     0:04:07.70
      7. Gabe Meros                 127  0:20:36.29   12     0:04:36.29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Will. South                    Score:   599     Total:   1:41:37.11
                                                  Average:   0:20:19.42
                                                   Spread:   0:03:06.19
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Jeremy Pierce              101  0:18:40.41   12     0:02:40.41
      2. Paul Brunecz               103  0:18:52.08   12     0:02:52.08
      3. Nathan Johnson             130  0:21:06.67   11     0:05:06.67
      4. James Johnson              131  0:21:11.35   11     0:05:11.35
      5. Jeremy Walton              134  0:21:46.60   10     0:05:46.60
      6. Gabriel Osage-Erese        135  0:21:47.58   10     0:05:47.58
      7. Brodie Gardner             137  0:22:19.83    9     0:06:19.83
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20. Lakeside                       Score:   605     Total:   1:39:18.86
                                                  Average:   0:19:51.77
                                                   Spread:   0:01:05.39
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Joey Varckette             115  0:19:15.07   11     0:03:15.07
      2. Tyler Smith                117  0:19:22.39    9     0:03:22.39
      3. Thurston Shaw              122  0:20:02.57   11     0:04:02.57
      4. Sam Huntsberger            125  0:20:18.37    9     0:04:18.37
      5. Michael Paulchel           126  0:20:20.46   11     0:04:20.46
      6. Gavin Richardson           133  0:21:28.62   12     0:05:28.62
      7. Matt Surbella              138  0:25:22.02    9     0:09:22.02
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Euclid                         No Score    
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Bryson Griffin                  0:22:38.12   11     0:06:38.12
      2. Jaylein Conway                  0:23:15.15   11     0:07:15.15
      3. ShaHeim Rose                    0:25:17.75   12     0:09:17.75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Harvey                         No Score    
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. JT Basco                        0:16:32.83   12     0:00:32.83
      2. Thomas Sicker                   0:18:43.42   12     0:02:43.42
      3. Nick Wooten                     0:19:06.74   10     0:03:06.74
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Garfield Hts.                  No Score    
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. David Holly                     0:20:26.12   12     0:04:26.12
      2. Daishon Roberts                 0:22:38.41   12     0:06:38.41
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Warren G Harding               No Score    
                                   Points   Time    Grade  Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1. Kelly Cashwell                  0:19:07.36   11     0:03:07.36
      2. William List                    0:22:06.85    9     0:06:06.85
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results provided by Greater Cleveland XC





Individual Results Boys Division 1 
Division I  II  III  Madison District XC Schools
October 24, 2020 Madison High School
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Plc Pts Name                        Team                     Grade   Time Number
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1 Dennis Princic              Kenston                  12  0:16:00.00   53
  2   2 Matt Kelly                  St. Ignatius             11  0:16:00.01  140
  3   3 Sean Uhran                  St. Ignatius             11  0:16:02.42  144
  4   4 Griffin Walsh               University School        12  0:16:15.50  158
  5   5 Nathan Close                Solon                    12  0:16:21.75  126
  6   6 DeAndre Hall                Shaker Hts.              12  0:16:25.06  118
  7   7 Garrett McConnell           Kenston                  12  0:16:28.05   50
  8   8 Nathan Bertman              Kenston                  12  0:16:28.62   48
  9   9 Nate Miller                 University School        11  0:16:30.62  157
 10  10 Ben Lafave                  University School        12  0:16:30.70  155
 11  11 Aidan Monroe                St. Ignatius             12  0:16:31.65  142
 12  12 Peter Fitzpatrick           St. Ignatius             12  0:16:32.19  138
 13  13 Jack Turk                   Kenston                  12  0:16:32.23   54
 14     JT Basco                    Harvey                   12  0:16:32.83   37
 15  14 Johnny Ciccero              Solon                    12  0:16:32.93  125
 16  15 Cameron Rigsby              Mentor                   12  0:16:33.37   87
 17  16 Josh Baker                  Solon                    12  0:16:34.69  124
 18  17 Karl Dietz                  Chardon                   9  0:16:35.70    9
 19  18 Joshua Risko                Mentor                   11  0:16:36.95   88
 20  19 Connor Geary                St. Ignatius             12  0:16:38.04  139
 21  20 Braedan Gallagher           Cle. Heights             11  0:16:38.39   16
 22  21 Dominic Ricco               Mentor                   12  0:16:40.11   86
 23  22 Keaton Hahn                 Mentor                   12  0:16:40.74   83
 24  23 Bryce Weber                 Paine. Riverside         11  0:16:44.20  115
 25  24 Tyler McMahan               Kenston                  12  0:16:45.70   51
 26  25 Alex Reese                  Geneva                   12  0:16:46.78   33
 27  26 Aiden Cain                  Twinsburg                11  0:16:48.20  146
 28  27 Owen Orlowski               Kenston                  12  0:16:48.36   52
 29  28 Matt Biddell                Mentor                    9  0:16:50.06   82
 30  29 Alexander Paliga            St. Ignatius             11  0:16:50.72  143
 31  30 Lane Goble                  Howland                  12  0:16:51.98   44
 32  31 Luke Danison                Chardon                  11  0:16:52.42    8
 33  32 Zachary Reese               Geneva                   12  0:16:54.29   34
 34  33 Timmy Hordinski             Mentor                   10  0:16:56.23   84
 35  34 Joseph Maloney              St. Ignatius             12  0:16:58.31  141
 36  35 Braden Hunt                 Kenston                  11  0:16:59.34   49
 37  36 Ryan Goldfeder              Solon                    11  0:17:00.25  127
 38  37 Noah Blore                  Paine. Riverside         11  0:17:02.55  111
 39  38 Sam Wales-McGrath           Twinsburg                 9  0:17:02.72  151
 40  39 Adam Yousef                 Solon                    11  0:17:07.10  130
 41  40 Michael Petrovic            Mentor                   10  0:17:07.40   85
 42  41 Emanuel Fakkas              Howland                  12  0:17:07.49   43
 43  42 Delbert Longino             Brush                    12  0:17:08.29    3
 44  43 James Howell                Solon                    10  0:17:11.42  128
 45  44 Chris Turner                Nordonia                 10  0:17:11.87  101
 46  45 Nathan Lanham               Niles McKinley           12  0:17:14.85   91
 47  46 Max Rollins                 Mayfield                 12  0:17:15.93   80
 48  47 William Hanchosky           Geneva                   12  0:17:18.90   31
 49  48 Zachary Brill               Howland                  12  0:17:23.61   41
 50  49 Scott Cavell                Paine. Riverside         11  0:17:24.54  112
 51  50 David Carpenter             Shaker Hts.              12  0:17:25.05  117
 52  51 Brian Chaffee               Madison                  12  0:17:26.47   63
 53  52 Chris Frerichs              University School        12  0:17:27.01  153
 54  53 Trent Babcock               Paine. Riverside         12  0:17:27.84  110
 55  54 Nico Moulthrop              Shaker Hts.              10  0:17:28.65  120
 56  55 Gage Weingart               Shaker Hts.              11  0:17:33.36  123
 57  56 Thomas Nelson               Chardon                   9  0:17:37.13   11
 58  57 Anthony Zampino             Chardon                  12  0:17:37.31   14
 59  58 Colin Snider                Chardon                  10  0:17:41.03   12
 60  59 Jack Sweet                  Chardon                  12  0:17:42.45   13
 61  60 Jeff Raynor                 Brush                    12  0:17:47.50    4
 62  61 Jason Reik                  Eastlake North           12  0:17:48.05  109
 63  62 Mark Rubino                 Howland                  12  0:17:48.94   47
 64  63 Ryan Cline                  Niles McKinley           12  0:17:49.79   89
 65  64 Stefan Leonard              University School        12  0:17:50.40  156
 66  65 Nathan Gerhart              Nordonia                 10  0:17:52.79   97
 67  66 Ashton Russo                Niles McKinley           10  0:17:55.28   93
 68  67 Benjamin Bronson            Howland                  10  0:17:55.62   42
 69  68 Ian White                   Paine. Riverside         11  0:17:56.04  116
 70  69 Cole Edwards                Mayfield                 10  0:17:57.14   77
 71  70 Sam Morris                  Shaker Hts.              12  0:17:57.39  119
 72  71 Evan White                  Nordonia                 12  0:17:58.54  102
 73  72 Christopher Rocha           Paine. Riverside         12  0:18:00.59  114
 74  73 Brandon Null                Howland                  10  0:18:00.61   46
 75  74 Andre Poggio                Shaker Hts.              10  0:18:01.97  122
 76  75 Sam Robinson                Geneva                   10  0:18:05.35   35
 77  76 Luca Gray                   Brush                    11  0:18:05.61    1
 78  77 Elliott Putney              Paine. Riverside         12  0:18:09.17  113
 79  78 Cameron Bizjak              University School        10  0:18:09.66  152
 80  79 Chase Greppin               University School         9  0:18:10.55  154
 81  80 Nathan Lahrmer              Nordonia                 12  0:18:11.19   99
 82  81 Dillon Miller               Madison                  12  0:18:12.89   65
 83  82 Jacob Colbert               Nordonia                 11  0:18:14.85   96
 84  83 Dimitri Dragas              Madison                  11  0:18:15.63   64
 85  84 Jordan Raynor               Brush                    11  0:18:17.43    5
 86  85 Charles Kasper              Solon                    10  0:18:18.58  129
 87  86 Angelo Parrino              Shaker Hts.              10  0:18:18.89  121
 88  87 Ryan Kinch                  Nordonia                 11  0:18:19.11   98
 89  88 Vince Sciarabba             Twinsburg                10  0:18:19.86  150
 90  89 Max Howard                  Twinsburg                10  0:18:25.96  147
 91  90 Logan Purcell               Nordonia                  9  0:18:26.67  100
 92  91 Aiden Bennage               Twinsburg                10  0:18:27.26  145
 93  92 Jayvon Prior                Cle. Heights             10  0:18:28.51   19
 94  93 Philip Gaughan              Mayfield                 12  0:18:29.72   79
 95  94 Reece Powell                Madison                  11  0:18:29.80   66
 96  95 Makoto Gumpf                Chardon                   9  0:18:30.60   10
 97  96 Haridu Peiris               Twinsburg                10  0:18:32.25  149
 98  97 Aaron Florman               Mayfield                 11  0:18:33.39   78
 99  98 Matthew Frabotta            Geneva                   12  0:18:34.69   30
100  99 Bryan Lininger              Geneva                   11  0:18:36.36   32
101 100 Brian Nesic                 Twinsburg                12  0:18:39.00  148
102 101 Jeremy Pierce               Will. South              12  0:18:40.41  136
103     Thomas Sicker               Harvey                   12  0:18:43.42   39
104 102 Ben Bremec                  Mayfield                 12  0:18:45.40   75
105 103 Paul Brunecz                Will. South              12  0:18:52.08  131
106 104 Aaron Lewis                 Cle. Heights             10  0:18:55.02   17
107 105 Connor Durig                Howland                  12  0:18:55.12   45
108 106 Troy Federici               Eastlake North            9  0:18:55.83  104
109 107 Noah Anderson               Madison                  11  0:18:56.91   62
110 108 Josh Smith                  Brush                    12  0:18:58.50    6
111 109 Dominic Casey               Mayfield                  9  0:19:01.89   76
112 110 Bryaden White               Madison                  11  0:19:04.82   68
113     Nick Wooten                 Harvey                   10  0:19:06.74   40
114     Kelly Cashwell              Warren G Harding         11  0:19:07.36  159
115 111 Christian Schroeder         Mayfield                  9  0:19:07.59   81
116 112 David Banks                 Cle. Heights              9  0:19:08.23   15
117 113 Trevon Upshaw               Cle. Heights             12  0:19:08.80   20
118 114 Matt Colton                 Eastlake North           10  0:19:14.41  103
119 115 Joey Varckette              Lakeside                 11  0:19:15.07   61
120 116 Christopher Noland          Niles McKinley            9  0:19:15.45   92
121 117 Tyler Smith                 Lakeside                  9  0:19:22.39   59
122 118 John Keough                 Eastlake North           12  0:19:25.88  106
123 119 David Wilson                Niles McKinley           11  0:19:39.00   95
124 120 Holden Walker               Cle. Heights             10  0:19:42.32   21
125 121 Ethan Karis                 Eastlake North           12  0:19:58.47  105
126 122 Thurston Shaw               Lakeside                 11  0:20:02.57   58
127 123 Zach Thorp                  Niles McKinley           12  0:20:05.29   94
128 124 Alec McNally                Eastlake North            9  0:20:07.70  107
129 125 Sam Huntsberger             Lakeside                  9  0:20:18.37   55
130 126 Michael Paulchel            Lakeside                 11  0:20:20.46   56
131     David Holly                 Garfield Hts.            12  0:20:26.12   27
132 127 Gabe Meros                  Eastlake North           12  0:20:36.29  108
133 128 Logan Crummel               Niles McKinley           10  0:20:42.41   90
134 129 Sule Lunda                  Cle. Heights             10  0:20:44.44   18
135 130 Nathan Johnson              Will. South              11  0:21:06.67  134
136 131 James Johnson               Will. South              11  0:21:11.35  133
137 132 Ethan Staffiera             Madison                  10  0:21:24.48   67
138 133 Gavin Richardson            Lakeside                 12  0:21:28.62   57
139 134 Jeremy Walton               Will. South              10  0:21:46.60  137
140 135 Gabriel Osage-Erese         Will. South              10  0:21:47.58  135
141 136 Keith Smith                 Brush                    12  0:22:03.32    7
142     William List                Warren G Harding          9  0:22:06.85  160
143 137 Brodie Gardner              Will. South               9  0:22:19.83  132
144     Bryson Griffin              Euclid                   11  0:22:38.12   23
145     Daishon Roberts             Garfield Hts.            12  0:22:38.41   29
146     Jaylein Conway              Euclid                   11  0:23:15.15   22
147     ShaHeim Rose                Euclid                   12  0:25:17.75   24
148 138 Matt Surbella               Lakeside                  9  0:25:22.02   60
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results provided by Greater Cleveland XC

https://oatccc.com/   (link to OHIO ASSOCIATION OF TRACK AND CROSS COUNTRY COACHES)